Landlord Fee Schedule

All fees are charged to the landlord and are subject to VAT at 20% unless stated otherwise. Fees are deducted from rent collected or invoiced as they fall due. This schedule should be read alongside our Lettings Terms of Business.

Core Service Fees

Service Exc. VAT Inc. VAT @ 20%
Set-up Fee (per tenancy, due before start) £400 £480
£400
£480
Rent Collection (% of monthly rent collected)
8.5%
10.2%
Full Management (added to Rent Collection — total 13%)
4.5%
5.4% (total 15.6%)
Section 13 Notice / Rent Review (per instruction)
£200
£240
Section 8 Notice / Notice to Quit (per instruction)
£200
£240
Deposit Protection — Introduction Only (annual)
£40
£48
Early Termination (within 12 months of introduction)
Pro-rata Intro Only fee
+ VAT
Sale to Introduced Tenant (within 12 months)
1% of sale price
+ VAT

Representative example

  • Full Management at £1,500 pcm: Set-up £480 (one-off)
  • Rent Collection £153/month
  • Full Management £81/month
  • You receive £1,266/month

Third-Party Costs and Disbursements

Third-Party Cost / Disbursement How Charged
EPC, Gas Safety (CP12), EICR, Smoke/CO Alarms
Passed to you at cost — no mark-up
Inventory, Check-in, Check-out, Additional Inspections
Passed to you at cost — no mark-up
Locksmith, Key Cutting, Licensing Fees
Passed to you at cost — no mark-up
Contractor Admin Fee / Commission
NIL — we never charge or receive commission from contractors

Member of a Client Money Protection scheme and the Property Redress Scheme. Fees reviewed periodically — 30 days' written notice given of any material change to your service level fees.